Seeger High School students win prizes and scholarships | Wcinews


Seeger High School announced the award and scholarship winners on April 27.

Valedictorian Award – Reagan Dillman-Swaim

Salutatorian Award – Mary Beckett

Latin Honors – Summa Cum Laude – Reagan Dillman-Swaim, Mary Beckett, Kloey Mitton, Katelyn Wellmaker

Magna Cum Laude – Riley Shrader, Kerigan Hicks, Rylie Dillman-Swaim, Jennifer Velazquez, Tytus Lathrop

Cum Laude – Berlyn Guminski, Morgan Warrick, Shawn Grady, Kloe Rothenberger, Jonevin Laswell, Kaiden Clark, Nicholas Turner, Chayton Oliver, Natalie Warrick, Leah Kirkpatrick, Zoe Martin, Georgianna Wallpe, Emily Bowen, Hadden Eller, Kayla Voigt

Army Enlisted Senior – Berlyn Guminski, Jonathan Mauck, Cody Bayless

Presence – Grace Kerst

Roy E. Davidson Scientific Award – Kloey Mitton

Warren County Education Association Scholarship – Hadden Eller

C. Henry Baum American History Prize – Mary Beckett

Top 4-Year-Old Social Studies Student – Kloey Mitton

Top Grade 4 Math Student – Kloe Mitton

Best 4 Year Old English Award – Mary Beckett, Kloey Mitton

JK Rowling Award – Ethan Swanson, Katelyn Wellmaker

Global Biliteracy Seal/Multilingual Proficiency Certificate – Reagan Dillman-Swaim, Jennifer Velazquez-Cortez

STARS Service Leadership Award -Leah Kirkpatrick

WRC All-Academic – Sophia Ashby, Mary Beckett, Emily Bowen, Gaia Buzzetti, Kaiden Clark, Hadden Eller, Shawn Grady, Berlyn Guminski, Andrew Holland, Leah Kirkpatrick, Jonevin Laswell, Tytus Lathrop, Zoe Martin, Lauren McBride, Kloey MItton, Elijah Reynolds, Riley Shrader, Nicholas Turner, Jennifer Velazquez

ME Beckett – Andrew Holland, Riley Shrader, Brock Thomason

Athletic Boosters Scholarship – Andrew Holland, Leah Kirkpatrick, Riley Shrader, Brock Thomason

Faculty Choice Art Award – Katelyn Wellmaker

National Art Honor Society – Mary Beckett, Katelyn Wellmaker

John Philip Sousa Award – Kloey Mitton

National Choir Award – Kaden Churchill

Yearbook Award – Dalton Bunch

Thespian Prize – Katelyn Wellmaker, Hannah Cunningham, Kaden Churchill

Music Boosters Scholarship – Hannah Cunningham

Warren Central PTO-Andrew Holland Fellowship

Williamsport Elementary Student Council Scholarship – Gabriel Coffman, Katelyn Wellmaker

Senior Art Award – Grace Kerst

Senior Group Award – Kaiden Clark

Senior Chorus Award – Hannah Cunningham

Senior Literary Award – Reagan Dillman-Swaim

Psi Iota Xi Scholarship – Hannah Cunningham

Psi Iota Xi Cancer Scholarship – Hannah Cunningham

Top Senior Awards – Valedictorian – Reagan Dillman-Swaim

Salutatorian – Mary Beckett

Helen Gillespie-Mary Beckett Art Prize

Tri Kappa Helping Hand Scholarship – Zoe Martin

John Samuel Harman Fellowship – Chayton Oliver, Katlyn Ray

Hoosier Next Generation Educators Scholarship – Hadden Eller, Riley Shrader

Master Gardeners Scholarship – Drew Holland

Warren County Housewives Scholarship – Alexis Hannon

Warren Co. 4-H Council Scholarship – Kynlie Herndon

Nelson Global Products Inc. Fellowship – Kaiden Clark, Juan Stultz

Patterson Country Acres LLC – Gabriel Coffman

Warren Co. 4-H Junior Leaders Scholarship – Kaleb Charlton

Warren Co. 4-H Fair Board Scholarship – Morgan Warrick

Senior Triple A Farm Bureau Award – Lauren McBride, Jonevin Laswell

Lee Whitehall Scholarship – Kaiden Clark, Katlyn Ray, Juan Stultz, Kayla Voigt, Morgan Warrick

Indiana College Core – Sophia Ashby, Mary Beckett, Abigail Clem, Reagan Dillman, Hadden Eller, Shawn Grady, Berlyn Guminski, Andrew Holland, Leah Kirkpatrick, Zoe Martin, Laure McBride, Kloey MItton, Riley Shrader, Juan Stultz, Dontae Taylor, Nicholas Turner, Jennifer Velazquez, Kayla Voigt, Georgianna Wallpe, Natalie Warrick, Katelyn Wellmaker

Sentry Roofing Fellowship – Sophia Ashby, Cameron Ford, Nicholas Turner

Smith Fellowship – Andrew Holland, Chayton Oliver, Morgan Warrick

Warren County Community Foundation Scholarships

Attica/Williamsport Rotary Progress Award – Zoey Bryant, Brock Thomason

Seeger High School FFA Scholarship – Reagan Dillman-Swaim

Pine Village Elementary Scholarship – Jennifer Velazquez-Cortez, Gerogianna Wallpe

Hunter Family Legacy Scholarship – Mary Beckett

Hunter Special Recognition Scholarship – Jennifer Velazquez-Cortez

Tyler Potts Memorial Scholarship – Juan Stultz, Brock Thomason

Billings Family Legacy Scholarship for Agriculture or Veterinary Medicine. Medicine – Andrew Holland

Charlie Coffman Memorial Scholarship – Kynlie Herndon

Helen Max Fry – Hannah Cunningham Scholarship

Suzie Glaze-Alexis Hannon Scholarship

Phillip and Carolyn White Seeger High School Scholarship – Riley Shrader

Original Warren County Ambulance Scholarship – Shawn Grady, Jonevin Laswell, Zoe Martin, Kloe Rothenberger, Natalie Warrick

FFA Kenneth and Mary Ann Evans Agriculture Fellowship – Morgan Warrick

Warren Co. Farm Bureau Scholarship – Gabriel Coffman

Frank and Wini Clark Scholarship – Georgianna Wallpe

Gilbert Usher-Gavin Hedgecock Memorial Scholarship

Raymond E. & Helen Ricketts Scholarship – Leah Kirkpatrick, Shaw Grady

Ronald and Martha Crow Pugh Scholarship – Hadden Eller, Riley Shrader, Katelyn Wellmaker, Zoe Martin, Jennifer Velazquez-Cortez

Hubbert J. and Wilma Shackleton – Colin Ford Scholarship

Jordan Creek Wind Farm Scholarship – Abigail Clem, Kerigan Hicks

Rotary Scholarship for Future Teachers – Riley Shrader

Lilly Scholarship – Kloey Mitton

Steinbaugh Fellowship – Sophia Ashby, Mary Beckett, Emily Bowen, Abigail Clem

Seeger Fellowship – Ethan Brown, Braiden Browning, Zoey Bryant, Joseph Buchanan, Kaleb Chark, Kaiden Clark, Gabriel Coffman, Emma Culvahouse, Hannah Cunningham, Reagan Dillman-Swaim, Rylie Dillman-Swaim, Hadden Eller, Kinley Elmore, Audrey Farrar, Cameron Ford, Colin Ford, Sydney Ford, Riley Foster, Cole Girdler, Shawn Grady, Alexis Hannon, Gavin Hedgecock, Kynlie Herndon, Kerrigan Hicks, Andrew Holland, Lindsay Horath, Leah Kirkpatrick, Molly Lafleur, Sierra Lanham, Jonevin Laswell, Makayla Martin, Tanner Martin, Zoe Martin, Lauren McBride, Kloey Mitton, Chayton Oliver, Katelyn Ray, Elijah Reynolds, Nathaniel Reynolds, Jennifer Romero, Kloe Rothenberger, Riley Shrader, Marleigh Souder, Gavin Spidel, Jillian Stine, Juan Stultz, Ethan Swanson, Dontae Taylor , Brock Thomason, Justin Tucker, Nicholas Turner, Jennifer Velazquez-Cortez, Kayla Voigt, Georgianna Wallpe, Morgan Warrick, Natalie Warrick, Katelyn Wellmaker, Hannah Wheeler

Previous Provisions for Changes in Loan Documents - Real Estate
Next Harry Potter: Gryffindor House's 10 Greatest Fears